Indian Journal of Urology
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM OF USICON 2018
Year
: 2018  |  Volume : 34  |  Issue : 5  |  Page : 1--6

Scientific Program of USICON 2018


 

Correspondence Address:




How to cite this article:
. Scientific Program of USICON 2018.Indian J Urol 2018;34:1-6


How to cite this URL:
. Scientific Program of USICON 2018. Indian J Urol [serial online] 2018 [cited 2020 Sep 30 ];34:1-6
Available from: http://www.indianjurol.com/text.asp?2018/34/5/1/222920


Full Text

 Day 1 – Thursday, 18 January 2018



0900-1000 – Joint Sessions in Hall A, B, C

Hall A – USI-SURS Joint Session

Chair Persons: Ashok Hemal, Arvind Ganpule

0900 - 0901 Introduction – Ashok Hemal

0901 - 0915 Debate

Is it necessary for a robotic console surgeon to be a trained laparoscopic surgeon?

Yes - Arvind Ganpule (7 minutes)

No - Hemang Bakshi (7 minutes)

0915 - 0935 State of the art lectures: Each talk 7 mins & 3 mins discussion

Robotic Simple Prostatectomy – Harcharan S Gill

Fluorescence-Based Molecular Imaging in robotic Urologic oncologic procedure – Ashok Hemal

0935 - 0956 How I do it: Tips & Tricks

0935 - 0940 Early Management of Dorsal vein complex during RARP - Sivaraman, Chennai

0940 - 0945 Delayed management of Dorsal Vein complex during RARP – Ginil Kumar, Kochi

0945 - 0951 Intracorporeal Ileal conduit- Tips - TB Yuvaraja, Mumbai

0951 - 0957 Baldder neck preservation technique in RARP – Rajesh Ahlawat

0957 - 10.00 Closing remarks – Ashok Hemal

Hall B – USI – BAUS Joint Session

Chairpersons: SA Khan, M Salam

0900 - 0905 Introduction – SA Khan

0905 - 0915 Lap pyeloplasy – has it become standard of care for PUJO - Fazal Naser

0915 - 0925 Renal transplantation: Bangladesh perspective - Touhid Md, Saiful Hossain

0925 - 0935 Long term results of nephron sparing surgery – Prof Maj Gen (Retd) HR Harun

0935 - 0945 Results of Radical prostatectomy in T3 disease – MA Salam

0945 - 0955 How to improve results of Urethroplasty - Pankaj Joshi

0955 - 1000 Closing Remarks

Hall C – USI – NAUS Joint Session

Chair Persons: Shrestha Parasmanee, BR Joshi

0900 - 0910 CA Penis – Changing approach with emphasis on prevention - Nirmal Lamichhane

0910 - 0920 Intra-renal pressures during FURS - Anil Shrestha

0920 - 0930 Safety & efficacy of bilateral PCNL- Single center experience - Mahesh Bahadur Adhikari

0930 - 0940 “Giant talk in Uro-oncology: Rolling the small renal mass” - Uttam K Sharma

0940 - 0950 Revisiting PCNL related bleeding: Predictive factors for significant bleeding & outcome – BR Luitel

0950 - 1000 Simple yet effective technique to create closed pneumoperitoneum - Paras Mani Shrestha

1000 - 1030 Tea Break

1030 – 1330 - Parallel Session in Hall A, B, C.

Hall A - Andrology Subspecialty Meeting

1030 - 1045 WHO reference values Implications to clinical management: Proposal of a new report template - Shivam Priyadarshi

1045 - 1105 Medical management of male factor infertility - Vinod K V

1105 - 1125 Role of microsurgery in male infertility - Rajeev Kumar

1125 - 1145 Testicular Sperm Retrieval in NOA and Poor Sperm Yield - How do we manage? - Deepak Gupte

1145 - 1200 Clinical management of men with NOA: Role of IVF Laboratory – Vijay Kulkarni

1200 - 1215 Role of Andrologist in ART - Vineet Agarwal

1215 - 1230 Management of Male Infertility: What the future holds - Raman Tanwar

1230 - 1245 Advanced Andrology – Optimizing sperm selection / Andrology Lab support-videos - Vasan SS

1245 - 1330 Goat Testis- MICRO TESE demonstration & Q&A Vasan SS / Datteshwar Hota

Hall B - Transplant Session – Case based Panel Discussion

1030 - 1200 Convener – Ajay Oswal

Panel Members - R Meyappan, Anat Kumar, Jamal Rizvi, PVLN Murthy Rajeev TP

1200 - 1330 Convener – Vikas Jain

Panel Members – Anup Kumar, Suni Shroff, Umesh Oza, Aneesh Srivastava, Dilip K Pal

Hall C - Female Urology – Master Class

Session I – Introduction of Prolapse surgery to Urologists

1030 - 1035 Applied Anatomy – Ajit Vaze

1035 - 1040 Cystocele surgery: Step by step – Ajay Singla

1040 - 1045 Option of anterior & central compartment prolapse – Ajay Singla

1045 - 1050 Q & A

Session II – Understanding UDS – Moderators – Anita Patel, Shirish Yande

1050 - 1110 Riddles in UDS – Christopher Chapple

Session III – Complications of Sling surgery

1110 - 1120 Functional Complications – Ajay Singla

1120 - 1130 Anatomical complications – N Rajamaheshwari

1130 - 1135 Q & A

Session IV – What is new in Female Urology

1135 – 1145 Mirabagron – What is the truth & what is the hype – Ajay Singla

1145 - 1155 Stem cell research in SIU – Christopher Chapple

1155 - 1200 Summery & take home message – Ajit Vaze

Session V – Case based Discussion

1200 - 1330 Convener – Anita Patel, Sanjay Sinha

Panel Members – Arun Chawla, Rajesh Taneja, Gopal Badlani, Shirish Yande

1330 - 1425 Lunch

1425 - 1730 AUA – USI Joint Session

1425 - 1430 Opening remarks – Gopal Badlani, Prem Nath Dogra & Ravindra B Sabnis

1430 - 1630 - Session I – Expert challenging expert

Chairpersons: Prem Nath Dogra, Gopal Badlani & Ravindra B Sabnis

1430 - 1450 - Debate 1

80 yr F HT, DM, TCC – bladder – Muscle invasive stage CT2N0M0

Neodjuvant Chemotherapy & radical cystectomy is the right option

For - David Penson

Against – Makarand Khochikar

1450 - 1510 - Debate 2

Ritzius sparing radical prostatectomy is nothing but a gimmick

Not at all – Sudhir Rawal

Yes of course – PP Rao

1510 - 1530 - Debate 3

Radical prostatectomy in Oligomastatic CA Prostate – are we stretching the limits

Yes – David Penson

No – Raghunath SK

1530 - 1550 - Debate 4

Kidney cancer diagnosis Imaging is sufficient – Ginil Kumar

Kidney cancer diagnosis – Biopsy is the way to go – Ashok Hemal

1550 - 1610 - Debate 5

Wireless & Sheathless, FURS – is it worth

No – Chandramohan V

Yes – PP Rao

1610 - 1630 - Debate 6

Antibiotic prophylaxis in primary VUR

Not necessary – Arun Srinivasan

Must – MS Ansari

1630 - 1730 Session II - State of the art Talks

Chairpersons: Ajit Vaze, Gopal Badlani

1630 - 1650 Endourologic to Nephroureterectomy for upper tract TCC: When, why with which technique - Ashok Hemal

1650 - 1710 SIU treatment – How, why & what to choose from multiple procedures - Gopal Badlani

1710 - 1720 Distal & mid penile Hypospadias – are we going back to 2 stage procedure? - Arun Srinivasan

1720 - 1730 Is enucleation of prostate for BPH – A new gold standard? - Harcharan Gill

1730 - 1735 Closing remarks – Gopal Badlani & Ajit Vaze

1800 - 1900 Inauguration

1900 onwards Entertainment program, cocktails & Presidential Dinner

 Day 2 – Friday, 19 January 2018



0630 - 0800 BOE – Paid Instruction course

Basics of MRI in studying the prostate – Sanjay Vishwamitra

0800 – 1000 Plenary Session

Chairpersons: Prem Nath Dogra, Ravindra B Sabnis

0800 - 0820 Jaipur Oration

Topic: TBA

Orator: Harsh Mahajan , New Delhi

0820 - 0840 AG Phadke Oration

Topic: Surgical care in the 21st Century – Regulate they-self or be regulated

Orator: Gulzar Mufti

0840 - 0900 Pinnamaneni Venkateswara Rao Oration

Topic: Understanding Bladder outlet obstruction: Newer perspective

Orator: Shirish Yande

0900 – 0920 Himadri Sarkar Oration

Topic: Conception to Global urology leadership – ISU UROMET: Vision 2022 of USI

Orator: Rajeev Sood

0920 - 0935 AUA Lecture

Topic: Pelvic Radiotherapy after radical prostatectomy – When to use it & when not

Speaker: David Penson

0940 - 0955 EUA Lecture

Topic: Tissue engineering of Urinary tract – Is this a reality?

Speaker: Christopher Chapple

1000 - 1030 Tea Break

1030 - 1730 - Parallel Session – Hall A, B,C,D,E

Hall A

1030 - 1230 IJU Session – Rajiv Kumar

Session I - Planning a study

Chair Person: Anil Mandhani, Arabind Panda

1030 - 1045 The research question: What should I study? Gopal Badlani

1045 - 1100 Concept of Significance – Rajiv Kumar

Session II - Understanding Journals

Chair Persons: Santosh Kumar, Sanjay Sinha

1100 - 1115 Journey of a manuscript – Krishan Sethia (BJUI)

1115 - 1230 Avoiding fraud journal – Nitin Kekre

Session III - How I make this paper better

1130 - 1230 IJU editors to comment on papers submitted for review

1230 - 1330 Chandigarh Video Prize Session

Chairpersons: Deepak Dubey, Anant Kumar, Shivaju Basu, Gaurang Gandhi

1330- 1430 Lunch

Hall A:

Live transmission of Ritzius sparing Robotic Radical prostatectomy from Rajiv Gandhi Hospital, Delhi – performed by Dr Sudhit Rawal

Floor moderators: Anup Kumar, NP Gupta

1430 - 1430 Brij Kishore Patna Prize Paper Session

Chairpersons: Rajesh Kumar Tiwari, Ganesh Kamath, KM Singh, Sanjay Kolte

1530 - 1630 SS Bapat Innovation Prize Paper Session

Chairpersons: Suresh Patankar, SJ Baruah, HK Nagaraj, Ramlingam M

1630 - 1800 Vijaywada Poster Prize Session

Chairpersons: Anupkumar Kundu, Krishnasamy Kannan, Rakesh Kapoor, Joseph Philipraj

Hall B

1030 - 1730 Subspecialty meeting – Endourology

Convener: Harprit Singh

1030 - 1200 P1 - Podium Session – Endourology

Chairpersons: Jaydeep Date, Abdul Azeez AV, Anshumaan Kapoor, AK Malviya

1200 - 1230 MV1 - Moderated Video Session 1: Endourology

Chairpersons: CS Agrawal, C Ilampurthi, Anil Elhence

1230 - 1330 Section A - Basics of Hardware in Endourology

Moderator: PP Rao

1230 - 1238 Optics in Urology – Rishi Grover

1238 - 1246 Light sources – SS Panda

1246 - 1254 Camera System – Arif Akhtar

1254 - 1302 Recording devices – Simple to complex – Vinod KV

1302 - 1310 Beginners' basic endourology set - PP Rao

1310 - 1330 Q & A

1330 - 1430 Lunch

1430 - 1530 Section B – TURP – Back to Basics

Moderators: NP Gupta, Deepak Kirpekar

1330 - 1338 Anatomy, Position, Instruments & irrigation – Saurabh Chipde

1338 - 1446 Resection of Median lobe – Deepak Kirpekar

1446 - 1454 Resection of lateral lobes – NP Gupta

1454 - 1502 Resection of Apical tissue – R Keshavmurthy

1502 - 1510 How did I learn & How to teach – Rajeev TP

1510 - 1518 Monopolar or Bipolar – What is the difference – Ravindra B Sabnis

1518 - 1530 Q & A

1530 - 1650 Section B – PCNL – Surgical Strike

Moderator: Harprit Singh

1530 - 1538 Introduction about current trends in PCNL – Harprit Singh

1538 - 1546 Supine PCNL – Arun Chawla

1546 - 1554 Optimizing the tract size for different sizes of stone – Rajesh Kukreja

1554 - 1602 Difficulty in Puncture – Harprit Singh

1602 - 1610 Loss of tract – Pankaj Maheshwari

1610 - 1618 Bleeding – Intra-op & Post op – Anil Elhence

1618 - 1626 Residual calculi in inaccessible calyces – SK Pal

1626 - 1634 Approach to Staghorn calculi – Madhu Agrawal

1634 - 1650 Q & A

1650 - 1730 Section C – Trouble shooting in URS, RIRS

Moderator: Harprit Singh

1650 - 1658 Management of ureteric avulsion during URS – Anant Kumar

1658 - 1706 Access sheath & laser induced injury in RIRS – Kandarp Parikh

1706 - 1714 RIRS in children – Is it feasible? Chandramohan V

1714 - 1728 Q & A

1728 - 1730 Concluding remarks – Harprit Singh

Hall C

1030 - 1730 Dialogue Uro-Oncology – Case based Discussion

1030 - 1130 P2 – Podium Session – Uro-Oncology

Chairpersons: Manav Suryavanshi, Laxman Prabhu, Kalyan Sarkar

1130 - 1230 MV2 – Moderated Video Session – Uro Oncology

Chairpersons: Kishore TA, Rakesh Khera, Rajesh Ahlawat

1230 - 1330 Cases based discussion – Kidney cancer

Convener: Makarand Khochikar

Panel Members: Hemang Baxi, Kalyan Sarkar, Anil Mandhani, TB Yuvraja, Shashikant Mishra

1330 - 1430 Lunch

1430 - 1530 Case based discussion – Bladder cancers

Convener: SK Raghunath

Panel Members: Ginil Kumar, Amlesh Seth, Ranjan Kumar Dey, Ashok Hemal

1530 - 1630 Case based discussion – Prostate cancers

Convener: Hemant Tongaonkar

Panel Members: T Manohar, Gagan Gautam, David Penson, Amit Ghose, Rajesh Ahlawat, NP Gupta

1630 - 1730 Case based discussion – Miscellaneous – Testis, Penis, Adrenal

Convener: Bhalchandra Kashyapi

Panel Members: Ganesh Baxi, Hemant Tongaonkar, Makarand Khochikar

Hall D: 1030 - 1730 - Subspecialty Meeting - Reconstructive Surgery

Convener – Diwakar Dalela

Session A – Substitution Urethroplasty

1030 - 1033 Introduction to craft & future of Urethroplasty – Mahendra Bhandari & Diwakar Dalela

1033 - 1040 Harvesting and preparation of buccal mucosa graft - Prashant Mulawakar

1040 - 1047 Minimally traumatic technique of harvesting graft from lower tip - Diwaker Dalela

1047 - 1054 Dorsal graft placement in proximal bulbar stricture - Arabind Panda

1054 - 1101 Ventral Bulbar Graft Urethroplasty - Pankaj Joshi

1101 - 1108 Dorsal and Ventral graft urethroplasty by ventral sagittal trans perineal approach – GG Singhal

1108 - 1115 Double Face BMG Urethroplasty through dorsal route for a near Obliterative Bulbar Stricture - Rajiv Kore

1115 - 1122 Kulkarni Urethroplasty for Pan Urethral Stricture - Sandesh Surana

1122 - 1129 Serious complications flowing buccal mucosa graft urethroplasty – A critical appraisal - Sanjay Purohit

1129 - 1136 Options after failed BMG urethroplasty - Anant Kumar

1136 - 1143 Penile skin flap urethroplasty - Deepak Dubey

1143 - 1150 'Everted Saphenous Vein Graft (ESVG) For Urethral Reconstruction' - Nikhil Khattar

1150 - 1157 Dorsal Onlay Full Thickness Skin Graft for pan urethral stricture disease - Subhash Yadav

1157 - 1207 - Question & Answers

Session B – Anastomotic Urethroplasty

1207 - 1214 Complex PFUDD repair - Sanjay Kulkarni

1214 - 1221 Use of Ventral BMG for salvage of bulbar ischemic stricture after EEA for PFUDD - Shailesh Shah

1221 - 1228 Non Transecting Urethroplasty for short Bulbar Strictures - Arun Chawla

1228 - 1235 Augmented Anastomotic Urethroplasty - Apul Goel

1235 - 1242 Reconstruction in the total bulbar urethral loss - Ketan Rajyaguru

1242 - 1249 Preputial tube urethroplasty for long urethral defect in PFUDD or bulbar urethral Necrosis - Muthu Veeramani

1249 - 1256 Technique of repair of uro-rectal fistula - Tony Mundy

1256 - 1303 Urethroplasty for stricture with rectourethral fistula – HS Bhatyal

1303 - 1310 Recurrent Recto-urethral Fistula Management with gracilis flap interposition - Sanjay Pandey

1310 - 1330 Question Answers to all videos.

1330 - 1430 Lunch

Session C – Female Urethral Reconstruction

1430 - 1437 Reconstruction of Female urethral loss (post mesh erosion) - Gopal Badlani

1437 - 1444 Dorsal Onlay Technique of Female urethroplasty - Arabind Panda

1444 - 1451 Female neo-urthral reconstruction - Ajit Sawant

1452 - 1458 Reconstruction of urethra in large urethrovaginal fistula - N Rajamaheshwari

1458 - 1505 W-V Flap for reconstruction of distal urethra – Diwaker Dalela

1505 - 1512 Management of Female Urethral Stricture Following Trauma - Bobby Vishwaroop

1512 - 1530 Questions & Answers to all videos

1530 - 1630 Podium Session P3 – Reconstructive Surgery

Chairpersons: Felix Cardoza, Anupam Bhargava, JS Chhabra

1630 - 1730 Moderated Video Session – MV 3 – Miscelleneous

Chairpersons: Kamlesh Patel, Renu Thomas,

Vidur Bhalla

Hall E

1030 - 1730 Subspecialty meeting Pediatric Urology

Convener: Anil Takwani

1030 - 1035 Introduction – Anil Takvani

1035 - 1045 Opening remarks – P Venugopal

1045 - 1110 Video Session

Chairpersons: MS Ansari, Suresh Thakkar, Arvind Ganpule

Pediatric PCNL: Rajesh Kukreja (Video-8 minutes, Discussion 4 minutes)

Pediatric RIRS: Sameer Swain (Video-8 minutes, Discussion 4 minutes)

1110 - 1140 Cases discussion – bladder / penile reconstruction

Convener: Chandra Singh

Panelists: Amilal Bhat, Hemant Pathak, RB Nerli

1140 - 1210 Cases discussion – Upper tract dilemma

Convener: Anil Takwani

Panelists: SS Joshi, Arun Srinivasan, Venkatesh K

1210 - 1240 Cases discussion – Lower tract dysfunction (Post valve bladder, Voiding dysfunction

Convener: Prasanna Venkatesh

Panelists: V Sripathi, Anita Patel, Chandra Singh

1240 - 1330 Video Session

Chair Persons: Mallikarjuna Reddy, V Shripathi, Sunil Moteriya

Laparoscopic Mitrofinoff: Mallikarjuna Reddy (Video-8 minutes, Discussion 4 minutes)

Robotic Pyeoloplasty: Arvind Ganpule (Video-8 minutes, Discussion 4 minutes)

Lap Reimplantation: MS Ansari (Video-8 minutes, Discussion 4 minutes)

1330 - 1415 Lunch

1415 - 1500 Guest lectures (case based)

Chair Persons: Hemant Pathak, S S Joshi, Udayshankar Chatterjee

Cortical Transit time (8+4 minutes) – Gyanendra Sharma

Megaureter Dilemma (10+5 minutes) – SS Joshi

Where are we today in MIS in Ped Urology (15minutes) – Arun Srinivasan

1500 - 1530 Meet the expert – Open house

Convener: Anil Takvani, Venkatesh K, V Sripathi, MS Ansari, Amilal Bhat

1530 - 1630 Podium Session – P4 – Pediatric

Urology

Chaipersons: Vinit Shah, Amilal Bhat, RB Nerli

1630 - 1730 Moderated Video session – MV 4 – Miscellaneous

Chairpersons: Nanjappa M, Aditya Pradhan, Malay Kumar Bera

Free evening to explore the city

 Day 3 – Saturday, 20 January 2018



0630 - 0800 - BOE – Paid Instruction Course

Male infertility in Clinical practice – Rajeev Kumar

Hall A

0800 - 0930 CKP Menon Prize Paper SessionChairpersons: D Ramesh, Dilip Karmakar, Umesh Oza, Subhash Yadav

0930 - 1030 HS Bhat Symposium – Prostate cancer screening & emerging role of imaging

Convener: Sudhir Rawal

0900 - 0905 Introduction – Sudhir Rawal

0905 - 0911 Screening of CA P Unmet needs - Nitin Kekre

0911 - 0919 Principles & imaging of Cap by Mp MRI Significance of PIRAD scoring – Radiologist

0919 - 0927 Target biopsies with or without standard biopsy – which is preferred technique? – David Penson

0927 - 0935 Biomarkers beyond PSA & their role in current scenario - Ganesh Baxi

0935 - 0945 Are we ready to abandon TRUS guided biopsy? How I use MpMRI in my practice – David Penson

0945 - 1000 Cases discussion – Sudhir Rawal, Hemant Tongaonkar

1030 - 1130 Mock Trial – Lalit Shah

Hall B - State of the art lectures

1030 – 1100 MOSES – Revolutionising stone management – Mahesh Desai

1100 - 1130 Merabagron - Christopher Chapple

1130 - 1300 Live surgery transmission - Hall A & B

Hall A

OR1 - Robotic Flexible URS & HOLEP – Rasweiller

OR 2 – Plasma enucleation of prostate – Xie Liping

Hall B

OR 3 – RIRS: Moses technology – Rajesh Taneja, HOLEP – Anil Varshney

OR4 – Lap Partial Nephrectomy – Image 1 S ICG – PP Rao

1300 - 1400 Lunch

Hall A – Lecture series

1300 - 1315 Plasma / vapo enucleation – Xie Liping

1315 - 1330 Bipolar TUEB – C Mallikarjuna

1330 - 1345 Advanced PCNL – Shock pulse technology

1400 - 1500 Free Paper Sessions

Hall A – Podium session – P5 – Miscellaneous

Chairpersons: SK Choubey, GS Kochar, Jayesh Dhabalia

Hall B – Podium session – P6 – Miscellaneous

Chairpersons: Devdatt Palnitkar, Arvind Agrawal, Anil Goyal, M Shivliangaiah

Hall C – Moderated poster – MP1

Chairpersons: R Keshavamurthy, Poulouse Chally, Ajitkumar Jena, Manish Jain

Hall D - Moderated poster – MP2

Chairpersons: Rasesh Desai, Pitchai Balashanmugam, Harjinder Singh, Amit Agrawal

Hall E - Moderated poster – MP3

Chairpersons: H Krishnamoorthy, PP Singh, Ashish Jasani, Kameela Sreedhar

Hall F - Moderated poster – MP4

Chairpersons: Nachiket Vyas, Venugopal G, Tapan Kumar Mandal, Subodh Kumar Das

Hall G - Moderated poster – MP5

Chairperosns: Kim Mammen, Jaikishan Lalmalani, Amrit Raj Rao, Sasanka Kumar Barua

1500 - 1600 Semi Live Surgery Session – 4 halls

Hall A – Advanced laparoscopy

1500 - 1530 – Lap radical prostatectomy – T Manohar

1530 - 1600 – Lap partial nephrectomy – C Mallikarjuna

Hall B – Kidney retrieval

1500 - 1530 Cadaver kidney retrieval – Sunil Shroff

1530 - 1600 Left Lap Donor Nephrectomy – Arvind Ganpule

Hall C - Reconstructive surgery

1500 - 1530 – Gastro cystoplasty – Pawan Vasudeva

1530 - 1600 – Orhtotopic neobladder without need of CIC -

Hall D – Use of Ultrasonography in Urology

1500 - 1515 Ultrasonography & Doppler for vascular access surgery

1515 - 1530 Interventions with Ultrasound

1530 - 1545 TRUS – Diagnostic

1545 - 1600 TRUS biopsy – Swapan Sood

1600 - 1630 Learning the Point of technique – Video based session

Hall A – Laparoscopy

Laparoscopic Orchidopexy – PP Rao

Lap ureteric reimplantation – spatulation & suturing – Datson George

Lap Pyeloplasty – spatulation & suturing technique – Shailesh Sahay

Hall B – Urolithiasis

Super PERC – Kaushik Shah

Calyceal diverticular stone management – Kandarp Parikh

Shock pulse for staghorn stone - Prashant Patnaik

Hall C – Stress incontinence surgery

Trans-obturator tape – Arun Chawla

TVT – Shailesh Raina

Autologous sling – Shailesh Shah

Hall D – Miscellaneous

NBI – Makarand Khochikar

Management of Navicular fossa stricture – Rajiv Kore

En-bloc technique of prostate enucleation – Ajay Bhandarkar

1700 - 1900 - AGM – Hall A

1900 BANQUET

 Day 4 – Sunday, 21 January 2018



0645 - 0830 Healing the healers – B K Shivaniji from Brahmakumari's

0830 - 0930 IPCA - Uro Quiz – Laxman Prabhu

0930 - 1000 Management of Metastatic RCC – Sudhir Rawal

1000 - 1030 Current concept in management of LUTS / BPH with co-morbidities – Focus on Silodosin – Rajeev Sood

1030 - 1100 Tea break

1100 - 1130 Mastering newest frontiers in urological robotic surgery – Robotic Kidney transplant recipient surgery – Pranjal Modi

1130 - 1200 Update on USI Guidelines – NP Gupta

1200 - 1300 TBA

1300 - 1330 Validectory function

1330 Lunch & disperse