Indian Journal of Urology Users online:1713  
IJU
Home Current Issue Ahead of print Editorial Board Archives Symposia Guidelines Subscriptions Login 
Print this page  Email this page Small font sizeDefault font sizeIncrease font size


 
  Table of Contents 
SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM OF USICON 2018
Year : 2018  |  Volume : 34  |  Issue : 5  |  Page : 1-6
 

Scientific Program of USICON 2018



Date of Web Publication11-Jan-2018

Correspondence Address:
Login to access the Email id

Source of Support: None, Conflict of Interest: None


Rights and PermissionsRights and Permissions

 

How to cite this article:
. Scientific Program of USICON 2018. Indian J Urol 2018;34, Suppl S1:1-6

How to cite this URL:
. Scientific Program of USICON 2018. Indian J Urol [serial online] 2018 [cited 2019 Sep 22];34, Suppl S1:1-6. Available from: http://www.indianjurol.com/text.asp?2018/34/5/1/222920



   Day 1 – Thursday, 18 January 2018 Top


0900-1000 – Joint Sessions in Hall A, B, C

Hall A – USI-SURS Joint Session

Chair Persons: Ashok Hemal, Arvind Ganpule

0900 - 0901 Introduction – Ashok Hemal

0901 - 0915 Debate

Is it necessary for a robotic console surgeon to be a trained laparoscopic surgeon?

Yes - Arvind Ganpule (7 minutes)

No - Hemang Bakshi (7 minutes)

0915 - 0935 State of the art lectures: Each talk 7 mins & 3 mins discussion

Robotic Simple Prostatectomy – Harcharan S Gill

Fluorescence-Based Molecular Imaging in robotic Urologic oncologic procedure – Ashok Hemal

0935 - 0956 How I do it: Tips & Tricks

0935 - 0940 Early Management of Dorsal vein complex during RARP - Sivaraman, Chennai

0940 - 0945 Delayed management of Dorsal Vein complex during RARP – Ginil Kumar, Kochi

0945 - 0951 Intracorporeal Ileal conduit- Tips - TB Yuvaraja, Mumbai

0951 - 0957 Baldder neck preservation technique in RARP – Rajesh Ahlawat

0957 - 10.00 Closing remarks – Ashok Hemal

Hall B – USI – BAUS Joint Session

Chairpersons: SA Khan, M Salam

0900 - 0905 Introduction – SA Khan

0905 - 0915 Lap pyeloplasy – has it become standard of care for PUJO - Fazal Naser

0915 - 0925 Renal transplantation: Bangladesh perspective - Touhid Md, Saiful Hossain

0925 - 0935 Long term results of nephron sparing surgery – Prof Maj Gen (Retd) HR Harun

0935 - 0945 Results of Radical prostatectomy in T3 disease – MA Salam

0945 - 0955 How to improve results of Urethroplasty - Pankaj Joshi

0955 - 1000 Closing Remarks

Hall C – USI – NAUS Joint Session

Chair Persons: Shrestha Parasmanee, BR Joshi

0900 - 0910 CA Penis – Changing approach with emphasis on prevention - Nirmal Lamichhane

0910 - 0920 Intra-renal pressures during FURS - Anil Shrestha

0920 - 0930 Safety & efficacy of bilateral PCNL- Single center experience - Mahesh Bahadur Adhikari

0930 - 0940 “Giant talk in Uro-oncology: Rolling the small renal mass” - Uttam K Sharma

0940 - 0950 Revisiting PCNL related bleeding: Predictive factors for significant bleeding & outcome – BR Luitel

0950 - 1000 Simple yet effective technique to create closed pneumoperitoneum - Paras Mani Shrestha

1000 - 1030 Tea Break

1030 – 1330 - Parallel Session in Hall A, B, C.

Hall A - Andrology Subspecialty Meeting

1030 - 1045 WHO reference values Implications to clinical management: Proposal of a new report template - Shivam Priyadarshi

1045 - 1105 Medical management of male factor infertility - Vinod K V

1105 - 1125 Role of microsurgery in male infertility - Rajeev Kumar

1125 - 1145 Testicular Sperm Retrieval in NOA and Poor Sperm Yield - How do we manage? - Deepak Gupte

1145 - 1200 Clinical management of men with NOA: Role of IVF Laboratory – Vijay Kulkarni

1200 - 1215 Role of Andrologist in ART - Vineet Agarwal

1215 - 1230 Management of Male Infertility: What the future holds - Raman Tanwar

1230 - 1245 Advanced Andrology – Optimizing sperm selection / Andrology Lab support-videos - Vasan SS

1245 - 1330 Goat Testis- MICRO TESE demonstration & Q&A Vasan SS / Datteshwar Hota

Hall B - Transplant Session – Case based Panel Discussion

1030 - 1200 Convener – Ajay Oswal

Panel Members - R Meyappan, Anat Kumar, Jamal Rizvi, PVLN Murthy Rajeev TP

1200 - 1330 Convener – Vikas Jain

Panel Members – Anup Kumar, Suni Shroff, Umesh Oza, Aneesh Srivastava, Dilip K Pal

Hall C - Female Urology – Master Class

Session I – Introduction of Prolapse surgery to Urologists

1030 - 1035 Applied Anatomy – Ajit Vaze

1035 - 1040 Cystocele surgery: Step by step – Ajay Singla

1040 - 1045 Option of anterior & central compartment prolapse – Ajay Singla

1045 - 1050 Q & A

Session II – Understanding UDS – Moderators – Anita Patel, Shirish Yande

1050 - 1110 Riddles in UDS – Christopher Chapple

Session III – Complications of Sling surgery

1110 - 1120 Functional Complications – Ajay Singla

1120 - 1130 Anatomical complications – N Rajamaheshwari

1130 - 1135 Q & A

Session IV – What is new in Female Urology

1135 – 1145 Mirabagron – What is the truth & what is the hype – Ajay Singla

1145 - 1155 Stem cell research in SIU – Christopher Chapple

1155 - 1200 Summery & take home message – Ajit Vaze

Session V – Case based Discussion

1200 - 1330 Convener – Anita Patel, Sanjay Sinha

Panel Members – Arun Chawla, Rajesh Taneja, Gopal Badlani, Shirish Yande

1330 - 1425 Lunch

1425 - 1730 AUA – USI Joint Session

1425 - 1430 Opening remarks – Gopal Badlani, Prem Nath Dogra & Ravindra B Sabnis

1430 - 1630 - Session I – Expert challenging expert

Chairpersons: Prem Nath Dogra, Gopal Badlani & Ravindra B Sabnis

1430 - 1450 - Debate 1

80 yr F HT, DM, TCC – bladder – Muscle invasive stage CT2N0M0

Neodjuvant Chemotherapy & radical cystectomy is the right option

For - David Penson

Against – Makarand Khochikar

1450 - 1510 - Debate 2

Ritzius sparing radical prostatectomy is nothing but a gimmick

Not at all – Sudhir Rawal

Yes of course – PP Rao

1510 - 1530 - Debate 3

Radical prostatectomy in Oligomastatic CA Prostate – are we stretching the limits

Yes – David Penson

No – Raghunath SK

1530 - 1550 - Debate 4

Kidney cancer diagnosis Imaging is sufficient – Ginil Kumar

Kidney cancer diagnosis – Biopsy is the way to go – Ashok Hemal

1550 - 1610 - Debate 5

Wireless & Sheathless, FURS – is it worth

No – Chandramohan V

Yes – PP Rao

1610 - 1630 - Debate 6

Antibiotic prophylaxis in primary VUR

Not necessary – Arun Srinivasan

Must – MS Ansari

1630 - 1730 Session II - State of the art Talks

Chairpersons: Ajit Vaze, Gopal Badlani

1630 - 1650 Endourologic to Nephroureterectomy for upper tract TCC: When, why with which technique - Ashok Hemal

1650 - 1710 SIU treatment – How, why & what to choose from multiple procedures - Gopal Badlani

1710 - 1720 Distal & mid penile Hypospadias – are we going back to 2 stage procedure? - Arun Srinivasan

1720 - 1730 Is enucleation of prostate for BPH – A new gold standard? - Harcharan Gill

1730 - 1735 Closing remarks – Gopal Badlani & Ajit Vaze

1800 - 1900 Inauguration

1900 onwards Entertainment program, cocktails & Presidential Dinner


   Day 2 – Friday, 19 January 2018 Top


0630 - 0800 BOE – Paid Instruction course

Basics of MRI in studying the prostate – Sanjay Vishwamitra

0800 – 1000 Plenary Session

Chairpersons: Prem Nath Dogra, Ravindra B Sabnis

0800 - 0820 Jaipur Oration

Topic: TBA

Orator: Harsh Mahajan , New Delhi

0820 - 0840 AG Phadke Oration

Topic: Surgical care in the 21st Century – Regulate they-self or be regulated

Orator: Gulzar Mufti

0840 - 0900 Pinnamaneni Venkateswara Rao Oration

Topic: Understanding Bladder outlet obstruction: Newer perspective

Orator: Shirish Yande

0900 – 0920 Himadri Sarkar Oration

Topic: Conception to Global urology leadership – ISU UROMET: Vision 2022 of USI

Orator: Rajeev Sood

0920 - 0935 AUA Lecture

Topic: Pelvic Radiotherapy after radical prostatectomy – When to use it & when not

Speaker: David Penson

0940 - 0955 EUA Lecture

Topic: Tissue engineering of Urinary tract – Is this a reality?

Speaker: Christopher Chapple

1000 - 1030 Tea Break

1030 - 1730 - Parallel Session – Hall A, B,C,D,E

Hall A

1030 - 1230 IJU Session – Rajiv Kumar

Session I - Planning a study

Chair Person: Anil Mandhani, Arabind Panda

1030 - 1045 The research question: What should I study? Gopal Badlani

1045 - 1100 Concept of Significance – Rajiv Kumar

Session II - Understanding Journals

Chair Persons: Santosh Kumar, Sanjay Sinha

1100 - 1115 Journey of a manuscript – Krishan Sethia (BJUI)

1115 - 1230 Avoiding fraud journal – Nitin Kekre

Session III - How I make this paper better

1130 - 1230 IJU editors to comment on papers submitted for review

1230 - 1330 Chandigarh Video Prize Session

Chairpersons: Deepak Dubey, Anant Kumar, Shivaju Basu, Gaurang Gandhi

1330- 1430 Lunch

Hall A:

Live transmission of Ritzius sparing Robotic Radical prostatectomy from Rajiv Gandhi Hospital, Delhi – performed by Dr Sudhit Rawal

Floor moderators: Anup Kumar, NP Gupta

1430 - 1430 Brij Kishore Patna Prize Paper Session

Chairpersons: Rajesh Kumar Tiwari, Ganesh Kamath, KM Singh, Sanjay Kolte

1530 - 1630 SS Bapat Innovation Prize Paper Session

Chairpersons: Suresh Patankar, SJ Baruah, HK Nagaraj, Ramlingam M

1630 - 1800 Vijaywada Poster Prize Session

Chairpersons: Anupkumar Kundu, Krishnasamy Kannan, Rakesh Kapoor, Joseph Philipraj

Hall B

1030 - 1730 Subspecialty meeting – Endourology

Convener: Harprit Singh

1030 - 1200 P1 - Podium Session – Endourology

Chairpersons: Jaydeep Date, Abdul Azeez AV, Anshumaan Kapoor, AK Malviya

1200 - 1230 MV1 - Moderated Video Session 1: Endourology

Chairpersons: CS Agrawal, C Ilampurthi, Anil Elhence

1230 - 1330 Section A - Basics of Hardware in Endourology

Moderator: PP Rao

1230 - 1238 Optics in Urology – Rishi Grover

1238 - 1246 Light sources – SS Panda

1246 - 1254 Camera System – Arif Akhtar

1254 - 1302 Recording devices – Simple to complex – Vinod KV

1302 - 1310 Beginners' basic endourology set - PP Rao

1310 - 1330 Q & A

1330 - 1430 Lunch

1430 - 1530 Section B – TURP – Back to Basics

Moderators: NP Gupta, Deepak Kirpekar

1330 - 1338 Anatomy, Position, Instruments & irrigation – Saurabh Chipde

1338 - 1446 Resection of Median lobe – Deepak Kirpekar

1446 - 1454 Resection of lateral lobes – NP Gupta

1454 - 1502 Resection of Apical tissue – R Keshavmurthy

1502 - 1510 How did I learn & How to teach – Rajeev TP

1510 - 1518 Monopolar or Bipolar – What is the difference – Ravindra B Sabnis

1518 - 1530 Q & A

1530 - 1650 Section B – PCNL – Surgical Strike

Moderator: Harprit Singh

1530 - 1538 Introduction about current trends in PCNL – Harprit Singh

1538 - 1546 Supine PCNL – Arun Chawla

1546 - 1554 Optimizing the tract size for different sizes of stone – Rajesh Kukreja

1554 - 1602 Difficulty in Puncture – Harprit Singh

1602 - 1610 Loss of tract – Pankaj Maheshwari

1610 - 1618 Bleeding – Intra-op & Post op – Anil Elhence

1618 - 1626 Residual calculi in inaccessible calyces – SK Pal

1626 - 1634 Approach to Staghorn calculi – Madhu Agrawal

1634 - 1650 Q & A

1650 - 1730 Section C – Trouble shooting in URS, RIRS

Moderator: Harprit Singh

1650 - 1658 Management of ureteric avulsion during URS – Anant Kumar

1658 - 1706 Access sheath & laser induced injury in RIRS – Kandarp Parikh

1706 - 1714 RIRS in children – Is it feasible? Chandramohan V

1714 - 1728 Q & A

1728 - 1730 Concluding remarks – Harprit Singh

Hall C

1030 - 1730 Dialogue Uro-Oncology – Case based Discussion

1030 - 1130 P2 – Podium Session – Uro-Oncology

Chairpersons: Manav Suryavanshi, Laxman Prabhu, Kalyan Sarkar

1130 - 1230 MV2 – Moderated Video Session – Uro Oncology

Chairpersons: Kishore TA, Rakesh Khera, Rajesh Ahlawat

1230 - 1330 Cases based discussion – Kidney cancer

Convener: Makarand Khochikar

Panel Members: Hemang Baxi, Kalyan Sarkar, Anil Mandhani, TB Yuvraja, Shashikant Mishra

1330 - 1430 Lunch

1430 - 1530 Case based discussion – Bladder cancers

Convener: SK Raghunath

Panel Members: Ginil Kumar, Amlesh Seth, Ranjan Kumar Dey, Ashok Hemal

1530 - 1630 Case based discussion – Prostate cancers

Convener: Hemant Tongaonkar

Panel Members: T Manohar, Gagan Gautam, David Penson, Amit Ghose, Rajesh Ahlawat, NP Gupta

1630 - 1730 Case based discussion – Miscellaneous – Testis, Penis, Adrenal

Convener: Bhalchandra Kashyapi

Panel Members: Ganesh Baxi, Hemant Tongaonkar, Makarand Khochikar

Hall D: 1030 - 1730 - Subspecialty Meeting - Reconstructive Surgery

Convener – Diwakar Dalela

Session A – Substitution Urethroplasty

1030 - 1033 Introduction to craft & future of Urethroplasty – Mahendra Bhandari & Diwakar Dalela

1033 - 1040 Harvesting and preparation of buccal mucosa graft - Prashant Mulawakar

1040 - 1047 Minimally traumatic technique of harvesting graft from lower tip - Diwaker Dalela

1047 - 1054 Dorsal graft placement in proximal bulbar stricture - Arabind Panda

1054 - 1101 Ventral Bulbar Graft Urethroplasty - Pankaj Joshi

1101 - 1108 Dorsal and Ventral graft urethroplasty by ventral sagittal trans perineal approach – GG Singhal

1108 - 1115 Double Face BMG Urethroplasty through dorsal route for a near Obliterative Bulbar Stricture - Rajiv Kore

1115 - 1122 Kulkarni Urethroplasty for Pan Urethral Stricture - Sandesh Surana

1122 - 1129 Serious complications flowing buccal mucosa graft urethroplasty – A critical appraisal - Sanjay Purohit

1129 - 1136 Options after failed BMG urethroplasty - Anant Kumar

1136 - 1143 Penile skin flap urethroplasty - Deepak Dubey

1143 - 1150 'Everted Saphenous Vein Graft (ESVG) For Urethral Reconstruction' - Nikhil Khattar

1150 - 1157 Dorsal Onlay Full Thickness Skin Graft for pan urethral stricture disease - Subhash Yadav

1157 - 1207 - Question & Answers

Session B – Anastomotic Urethroplasty

1207 - 1214 Complex PFUDD repair - Sanjay Kulkarni

1214 - 1221 Use of Ventral BMG for salvage of bulbar ischemic stricture after EEA for PFUDD - Shailesh Shah

1221 - 1228 Non Transecting Urethroplasty for short Bulbar Strictures - Arun Chawla

1228 - 1235 Augmented Anastomotic Urethroplasty - Apul Goel

1235 - 1242 Reconstruction in the total bulbar urethral loss - Ketan Rajyaguru

1242 - 1249 Preputial tube urethroplasty for long urethral defect in PFUDD or bulbar urethral Necrosis - Muthu Veeramani

1249 - 1256 Technique of repair of uro-rectal fistula - Tony Mundy

1256 - 1303 Urethroplasty for stricture with rectourethral fistula – HS Bhatyal

1303 - 1310 Recurrent Recto-urethral Fistula Management with gracilis flap interposition - Sanjay Pandey

1310 - 1330 Question Answers to all videos.

1330 - 1430 Lunch

Session C – Female Urethral Reconstruction

1430 - 1437 Reconstruction of Female urethral loss (post mesh erosion) - Gopal Badlani

1437 - 1444 Dorsal Onlay Technique of Female urethroplasty - Arabind Panda

1444 - 1451 Female neo-urthral reconstruction - Ajit Sawant

1452 - 1458 Reconstruction of urethra in large urethrovaginal fistula - N Rajamaheshwari

1458 - 1505 W-V Flap for reconstruction of distal urethra – Diwaker Dalela

1505 - 1512 Management of Female Urethral Stricture Following Trauma - Bobby Vishwaroop

1512 - 1530 Questions & Answers to all videos

1530 - 1630 Podium Session P3 – Reconstructive Surgery

Chairpersons: Felix Cardoza, Anupam Bhargava, JS Chhabra

1630 - 1730 Moderated Video Session – MV 3 – Miscelleneous

Chairpersons: Kamlesh Patel, Renu Thomas,

Vidur Bhalla

Hall E

1030 - 1730 Subspecialty meeting Pediatric Urology

Convener: Anil Takwani

1030 - 1035 Introduction – Anil Takvani

1035 - 1045 Opening remarks – P Venugopal

1045 - 1110 Video Session

Chairpersons: MS Ansari, Suresh Thakkar, Arvind Ganpule

Pediatric PCNL: Rajesh Kukreja (Video-8 minutes, Discussion 4 minutes)

Pediatric RIRS: Sameer Swain (Video-8 minutes, Discussion 4 minutes)

1110 - 1140 Cases discussion – bladder / penile reconstruction

Convener: Chandra Singh

Panelists: Amilal Bhat, Hemant Pathak, RB Nerli

1140 - 1210 Cases discussion – Upper tract dilemma

Convener: Anil Takwani

Panelists: SS Joshi, Arun Srinivasan, Venkatesh K

1210 - 1240 Cases discussion – Lower tract dysfunction (Post valve bladder, Voiding dysfunction

Convener: Prasanna Venkatesh

Panelists: V Sripathi, Anita Patel, Chandra Singh

1240 - 1330 Video Session

Chair Persons: Mallikarjuna Reddy, V Shripathi, Sunil Moteriya

Laparoscopic Mitrofinoff: Mallikarjuna Reddy (Video-8 minutes, Discussion 4 minutes)

Robotic Pyeoloplasty: Arvind Ganpule (Video-8 minutes, Discussion 4 minutes)

Lap Reimplantation: MS Ansari (Video-8 minutes, Discussion 4 minutes)

1330 - 1415 Lunch

1415 - 1500 Guest lectures (case based)

Chair Persons: Hemant Pathak, S S Joshi, Udayshankar Chatterjee

Cortical Transit time (8+4 minutes) – Gyanendra Sharma

Megaureter Dilemma (10+5 minutes) – SS Joshi

Where are we today in MIS in Ped Urology (15minutes) – Arun Srinivasan

1500 - 1530 Meet the expert – Open house

Convener: Anil Takvani, Venkatesh K, V Sripathi, MS Ansari, Amilal Bhat

1530 - 1630 Podium Session – P4 – Pediatric

Urology

Chaipersons: Vinit Shah, Amilal Bhat, RB Nerli

1630 - 1730 Moderated Video session – MV 4 – Miscellaneous

Chairpersons: Nanjappa M, Aditya Pradhan, Malay Kumar Bera

Free evening to explore the city


   Day 3 – Saturday, 20 January 2018 Top


0630 - 0800 - BOE – Paid Instruction Course

Male infertility in Clinical practiceRajeev Kumar

Hall A

0800 - 0930 CKP Menon Prize Paper SessionChairpersons: D Ramesh, Dilip Karmakar, Umesh Oza, Subhash Yadav

0930 - 1030 HS Bhat Symposium – Prostate cancer screening & emerging role of imaging

Convener: Sudhir Rawal

0900 - 0905 Introduction – Sudhir Rawal

0905 - 0911 Screening of CA P Unmet needs - Nitin Kekre

0911 - 0919 Principles & imaging of Cap by Mp MRI Significance of PIRAD scoring – Radiologist

0919 - 0927 Target biopsies with or without standard biopsy – which is preferred technique? – David Penson

0927 - 0935 Biomarkers beyond PSA & their role in current scenario - Ganesh Baxi

0935 - 0945 Are we ready to abandon TRUS guided biopsy? How I use MpMRI in my practice – David Penson

0945 - 1000 Cases discussion – Sudhir Rawal, Hemant Tongaonkar

1030 - 1130 Mock Trial – Lalit Shah

Hall B - State of the art lectures

1030 – 1100 MOSES – Revolutionising stone management – Mahesh Desai

1100 - 1130 Merabagron - Christopher Chapple

1130 - 1300 Live surgery transmission - Hall A & B

Hall A

OR1 - Robotic Flexible URS & HOLEP – Rasweiller

OR 2 – Plasma enucleation of prostate – Xie Liping

Hall B

OR 3 – RIRS: Moses technology – Rajesh Taneja, HOLEP – Anil Varshney

OR4 – Lap Partial Nephrectomy – Image 1 S ICG – PP Rao

1300 - 1400 Lunch

Hall A – Lecture series

1300 - 1315 Plasma / vapo enucleation – Xie Liping

1315 - 1330 Bipolar TUEB – C Mallikarjuna

1330 - 1345 Advanced PCNL – Shock pulse technology

1400 - 1500 Free Paper Sessions

Hall A – Podium session – P5 – Miscellaneous

Chairpersons: SK Choubey, GS Kochar, Jayesh Dhabalia

Hall B – Podium session – P6 – Miscellaneous

Chairpersons: Devdatt Palnitkar, Arvind Agrawal, Anil Goyal, M Shivliangaiah

Hall C – Moderated poster – MP1

Chairpersons: R Keshavamurthy, Poulouse Chally, Ajitkumar Jena, Manish Jain

Hall D - Moderated poster – MP2

Chairpersons: Rasesh Desai, Pitchai Balashanmugam, Harjinder Singh, Amit Agrawal

Hall E - Moderated poster – MP3

Chairpersons: H Krishnamoorthy, PP Singh, Ashish Jasani, Kameela Sreedhar

Hall F - Moderated poster – MP4

Chairpersons: Nachiket Vyas, Venugopal G, Tapan Kumar Mandal, Subodh Kumar Das

Hall G - Moderated poster – MP5

Chairperosns: Kim Mammen, Jaikishan Lalmalani, Amrit Raj Rao, Sasanka Kumar Barua

1500 - 1600 Semi Live Surgery Session – 4 halls

Hall A – Advanced laparoscopy

1500 - 1530 – Lap radical prostatectomy – T Manohar

1530 - 1600 – Lap partial nephrectomy – C Mallikarjuna

Hall B – Kidney retrieval

1500 - 1530 Cadaver kidney retrieval – Sunil Shroff

1530 - 1600 Left Lap Donor Nephrectomy – Arvind Ganpule

Hall C - Reconstructive surgery

1500 - 1530 – Gastro cystoplasty – Pawan Vasudeva

1530 - 1600 – Orhtotopic neobladder without need of CIC -

Hall D – Use of Ultrasonography in Urology

1500 - 1515 Ultrasonography & Doppler for vascular access surgery

1515 - 1530 Interventions with Ultrasound

1530 - 1545 TRUS – Diagnostic

1545 - 1600 TRUS biopsy – Swapan Sood

1600 - 1630 Learning the Point of technique – Video based session

Hall A – Laparoscopy

Laparoscopic Orchidopexy – PP Rao

Lap ureteric reimplantation – spatulation & suturing – Datson George

Lap Pyeloplasty – spatulation & suturing technique – Shailesh Sahay

Hall B – Urolithiasis

Super PERC – Kaushik Shah

Calyceal diverticular stone management – Kandarp Parikh

Shock pulse for staghorn stone - Prashant Patnaik

Hall C – Stress incontinence surgery

Trans-obturator tape – Arun Chawla

TVT – Shailesh Raina

Autologous sling – Shailesh Shah

Hall D – Miscellaneous

NBI – Makarand Khochikar

Management of Navicular fossa stricture – Rajiv Kore

En-bloc technique of prostate enucleation – Ajay Bhandarkar

1700 - 1900 - AGM – Hall A

1900 BANQUET


   Day 4 – Sunday, 21 January 2018 Top


0645 - 0830 Healing the healers – B K Shivaniji from Brahmakumari's

0830 - 0930 IPCA - Uro Quiz – Laxman Prabhu

0930 - 1000 Management of Metastatic RCC – Sudhir Rawal

1000 - 1030 Current concept in management of LUTS / BPH with co-morbidities – Focus on Silodosin – Rajeev Sood

1030 - 1100 Tea break

1100 - 1130 Mastering newest frontiers in urological robotic surgery – Robotic Kidney transplant recipient surgery – Pranjal Modi

1130 - 1200 Update on USI Guidelines – NP Gupta

1200 - 1300 TBA

1300 - 1330 Validectory function

1330 Lunch & disperse




 

Top
Print this article  Email this article
 

    

 
   Search
 
  
    Similar in PUBMED
    Article in PDF (245 KB)
    Citation Manager
    Access Statistics
    Reader Comments
    Email Alert *
    Add to My List *
* Registration required (free)  


    Day 1 – Th...
    Day 2 – Fr...
    Day 3 – Sa...
    Day 4 – Su...

 Article Access Statistics
    Viewed835    
    Printed17    
    Emailed0    
    PDF Downloaded69    
    Comments [Add]    

Recommend this journal

HEALTHWARE INDIA